Privacy policy

SECRETO MAYA S.L.

Our website address is: https://tortillasmaya.com. Secret MAYA S.L. Proprietor of the brand tortillas MAYA, comply with the current regulations on the protection of personal data and, in particular with regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons As regards the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter “RGPD”), and other legislation which develops it.

Previously, it is shown that for access to certain information and content of the Web domains www.tortillasmaya.com, Web pages located under the same, and their respective subdomains and subdirectories (hereinafter jointly Denominated the “Web page”), the user of this domain (hereinafter “the user”) shall be previously discharged as such, and must accept in the form established therein, in accordance with the data protection regulations, the processing of his personal data, In order to be incorporated to the file property of secret MAYA S.L. The access, browsing and use of the website is the responsibility of the user, so the user agrees to observe diligently and faithfully any additional instruction given by SECRETO MAYA S.L. or by authorized personnel of SECRETO MAYA S.L., regarding the use of the website and its contents. We also urge you to communicate to SECRETO MAYA S.L.

Any fact of which it is aware and implies a conduct contrary to right or violates rights of any third party, either through the tools of the website or through the contact form. The personal data entered in the Contact form by the users or the delivery note in paper format will be incorporated in a file of “clients” and treated with the sole purpose of being able to provide the services of secret MAYA S.L. and manage billing. In this case, these data will be communicated to banks and to the tax administration. This treatment is essential for the maintenance of the commercial relationship between the parties. The data of the users will be retained during the periods established by the applicable legislation.

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, limitation of treatment, and, if the treatment is carried out by automated means and, as long as technically possible the right of portability of their data, sending an email to pedidos@tortillasmaya.com or a letter by certified mail to the address Av. New Source 8 Nave 39, San Sebastián de los Reyes Madrid CP 28703, accompanying a copy of your DNI duly certifying your identity.

The user has the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) if he considers his rights infringed.

By the mere fact of accessing this website and using it, implies the acceptance by the user of the conditions of this privacy policy. Also, SECRETO MAYA S.L. reserves the right to modify it in order to adapt it to the possible legislative or jurisprudential novelties that may occur, new services that have implications in terms of data protection, as well as Internet industry practices.

Active Data collection


SECRETO MAYA S.L., you can proceed to the collection of personal data by means of Web forms, email addresses and telephone numbers of contact. The fields of the form with asterisk (*) are obligatory and their lack of response will imply the inability to carry out their request. Please inform us of any variation that may occur in the data provided.

The purpose established in the use and processing of the personal data collected will be, on the one hand, to respond to requests from users, on the other hand, to register as a client. Secret MAYA S.L. You may send to users, who are customers, by traditional and/or electronic means, information about their services, in accordance with recital 47 of the RGPD.

Passive data collection

Secret MAYA S.L. You are fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to the personal data collected. It also recognizes and guarantees the submission to all existing legal regulations in the field and undertakes to fulfil its obligation to secrecy personal data and its duty to keep them, guaranteeing the adoption of all measures of Necessary protection and safety at your fingertips, to prevent alteration, loss, misuse, unauthorized access or theft.

The user is informed and gives his/her express consent for the treatment of the personal data according to the use and purpose previously established. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to SECRETO MAYA S.L. They are truthful and responsible for communicating any changes to the same. Secret MAYA S.L. It will not be responsible for the veracity of the personal data supplied being the user’s sole responsibility.

Transfer of data

The personal data of the users (customers) may be transferred to all those companies linked to secret MAYA S.L., as well as to the natural or legal persons subcontracted for the provision of the services concluded.

What personal data we collect and why we collect them

Reviews

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, and also the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string to help detect spam.

You can provide an anonymous string created from your e-mail address (also called hash) to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar Service Privacy Policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, your profile image is visible to the public in the context of your comment. Media If you upload images to the Web site, you should avoid loading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Web site visitors can download and extract any location information from the images on the website. Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and web site in cookies. These are for your convenience so you do not have to re-enter your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last a year.

If you have an account and log on to this site, we will set up a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close the browser. When you log in, we will also configure several cookies to save your logon information and your on-screen display options. Logon cookies last two days and screen-option cookies last one year. If you select ‘ Remember Me ‘, your login will be maintained for two weeks. If you log out of your account, logon cookies will be deleted. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie is saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the publication ID of the item you just edited. Expires after 1 day. Embedded content from other Web sites articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other Web sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website. These web sites can collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and It’s connected to that website.

Analytical

We use Google’s Analytics system, you can review your privacy policy from the following address: Https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es&gl=ZZ

Who we share your data with

Our data may be transferred to all those companies linked to secret MAYA S.L., as well as to the natural or legal persons subcontracted for the provision of the services concluded

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve any tracking comment automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if applicable), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their user name). Web site administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights you have about your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you may request to receive a file exported from the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided. You may also request that we delete any personal data we have about you. This does not include data that we are obliged to maintain for administrative, legal or security purposes. Where we send your data

Visitors ‘ comments can be verified through an automatic spam-detection service.

How we protect your data

Secret MAYA S.L. It will protect the data in an active way, putting at your disposal all the possible security measures, as well as the use of the latest technologies in computer security.